Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Saturday Spin Winners

Saturday Spin Lottery Winners

PA Lottery winners come from many places in Pennsylvania. See the names of the people who have had fun picking winning Lottery numbers and receiving Lottery prizes from the Pennsylvania Lottery—play our current PA Lottery games, and you could be receiving a Lottery payout next!

December 19, 2009

$365,000 Winner

     Marc Golaszewski - Phoenixville

$1,000 Winners

    Chris Rush - Easton    
    M.W. Waltz - Williamsport
    Donna J. Fike - Somerset
    Tom Malesky - Summer Hill
    Franklyn L. Gainey - Philadelphia
    Linda Sherwood - Connellsville
    Helen Pollins - Mount Wolf
    Richard Ackerman - Phoenixville
    Marilyn Shaffer - Sandy Lake

December 12, 2009

$31,000 Winner

     James Thompson - Philadelphia

$1,000 Winners

     Denise Brennan - Pottsville
     Charlotte Markovic - Carrolltown
     Romaine Kunda - Philadelphia
     Sheri Luchs - Tionesta
     Alice Ritchey - Fair Oaks
     Carolyn Erhart - Erie
     Elizabeth Neavil - Warminster
     Liana Falchetti - McKeesport
     Rebekka Weismantle - Pittsburgh

December 5, 2009

$31,000 Winner

     Carol Pfeiffer - Slatington

$1,000 Winners

     Mark Petro - Levittown
     Elaine Adams - Osceola Mills
     Phyllis Bradley-Davis - Turtle Creek
     Robin Wertman- Martinsburg
     Susan J. Moyer - Mohrsville
     Christina Polomski - Wilkes-Barre
     Patti Sparrow - Dickson City
     Carol Polenik - Clymer
     Robin Vollmer - Williamsport

November 28, 2009

$31,000 Winner

    James W. Williams - Shenandoah

$1,000 Winners

     Thomas W. Penny, Jr. - Philadelphia
     Jillian R. Brewer - Trevose
     Kyong Hee Lee - Bryn Mawr
     Kimberly A. Millsock - Reading
     Dawud Alkhatib - Philadelphia
     Gary Fisher - Freeland
     Pat Brackbill - Troy
     Cheryl Hatter - Pottsville
     Kim Snyder - Kingston

November 21, 2009

$31,000 Winner

     Virginia Fulton - Dover

$1,000 Winners

     Janice K. Bender - Dover
     Diana LeGrand - Butler
     Nancy Green - Lickingville
     Bernard Mindas - Carbondale
     Edward Kanick - Summit Hill
     Ed Watts - Meshoppen
     Patricia Ullman - Nanticoke
     Thu-Loan Ngo - Harrisburg
     Michael A. MacIntosh - Quarryville

August 15, 2009

$20,000 Winner

     Gareth James - Levittown

$5,000 Winners

     Nan Nunemacher - Tamaqua
     Dennis Stach - Slippery Rock
     Gerard B. Nave - Crabtree
     Donald B. Weller, Jr. - Easton
     Robert McCormick - Bushkill
     Carol Spanitz - Bressler
     Stan Jury - Osceola Mills
     Raymond Johnson - Philadelphia
     Latoya Ellison - Philadelphia

August 22, 2009

$20,000 Winner

     Evelyn Nowotarski - Morgantown

$5,000 Winners

     John Szuchan - Pottstown
     Michelle Osman - Harrisburg
     Janet Rissell - Douglassville
     L. Anna Smith - Glenolden
     Kathleen Esbensen - Philadelphia
     Gregory Ciaciak - Exton
     Jamie Olivio - Feasterville
     Donna Laughlin - Tamaqua
     Kenneth Solt, Jr. - Pen Argyl

August 29, 2009

$20,000 Winner

     Julie Richards - Beaver

$5,000 Winners

     Michael Wade - Philadelphia
     Ella Kobel - Altoona
     Cheri Lombard - Madison Township
     Walter J. Nichols - Altoona
     Jill A. Levandowski - Erie
     Gail Kreuzer - Slippery Rock
     Timothy Mitchell - Newburg
     Dorene Edwards - Christiana
     Tom Tihansky - Hazle Township

September 5, 2009

$20,000 Winner

     Doris Mankin - Quarryville

$5,000 Winners

     Jean Miernicki - Lattimer Mines
     Dwana West - Upper Darby
     Barbara Alba - Forty Fort
     Walt Nichols - Altoona
     Darryl E. McLamb - Harrisburg
     Catherine Fulmer - Yukon
     Cheryl A. Kieffer - Lancaster
     Timothy Mitchell - Newburg
     Darryl E. McLamb - Harrisburg

Back to top
8C276DEBA0351484BDBC81FFA8142DF8