Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

2018 Summer Sports BIG Giveaway

The Pennsylvania Lottery VIP 2018 Summer Sports BIG Giveaway

Winners listed below are notified via the email address that is currently on file in their VIP Players Club account.

Click on an event below to view giveaway winners.

Major League Baseball
Philadelphia Phillies | Pittsburgh Pirates

Auto Raching
Pennsylvania Pocono 400 | Pocono Indy Car 500

Minor League Baseball
Altoona Curve | Erie SeaWolves | Harrisburg Senators | Lancaster Barnstormers | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | Reading Fightin Phils | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | State College Spikes | Washington Wild Things | Williamsport Crosscutters | York Revolution

Soccer
Philadelphia Union | Penn FC | Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Arena Football
Philadelphia Soul

Philadelphia Phillies

Prize: Winner receives four (4) Hall of Fame Club Suite tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, plus food and non-alcoholic beverages and a Meet and Greet with a former Phillies player, for the home game against the San Diego Padres to be held on July 20, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jonise H Montgomery, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Hall of Fame Club Suite tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, plus food and non-alcoholic beverages and a Meet and Greet with a former Phillies player, for the home game against the San Diego Padres to be held on July 20, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Steven W Montgomery, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Hall of Fame Club Suite tickets, with food and non-alcoholic beverages and a Meet and Greet with a former Phillies, for the home game against the San Diego Padres to be held on July 20, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Diane G Berks, PA
Thomas R Lancaster, PA
Marisa O Bucks, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the home game against the San Diego Padres to be held on July 20, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Debbie B Bucks, PA
Andrei P Cumberland, PA
Nannette A Monroe, PA
John C Luzerne, PA
Timothy F Chester, PA
Ray E Schuylkill, PA
Donald D Lackawanna, PA
Christine D Blair, PA
Tammy M Lancaster, PA
Russel H DE
Melissa T Franklin, PA
Jessica H Monroe, PA
Jim W Delaware, PA
Rodger B Delaware, PA
Rose B Philadelphia, PA
Lowell L Chester, PA
John S Franklin, PA
Bradley R Berks, PA
Patricia K Carbon, PA
Jim B Lancaster, PA


Pittsburgh Pirates

Prize: Winner receives two (2) Infield Box Seats with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Washington Nationals to be held on July 10, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
David D Indiana, PA
Prize: Winner receives two (2) Infield Box Seats with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Washington Nationals to be held on July 10, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
M B Somerset, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Infield Box Seats for the home game against the Washington Nationals to be held on July 10, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Lorean S Allegheny, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the home game against the Chicago Cubs to be held on August 16, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jane B Westmoreland, PA
Desiree L Erie, PA


Pennsylvania Pocono 400 Race Weekend

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) 200 Level Reserved Grandstand tickets for Sunday, July 29, 2018, with each ticket holder receiving a Pre-Race Pit/Paddock Pass and a Guided Tour of the garage area, plus two (2) general admission tickets for the races to be held on Friday, July 27, 2018 and Saturday July 28, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Michele G Lehigh, PA
Bernard L Lancaster, PA
Tracy G Dauphin, PA
Sue S Armstong, PA
Charles D Monroe, PA
Jackie H Bradford, PA
Charlene V Centre, PA


Pocono Indy Car 500 Weekend

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) 200 Level Reserved Grandstand tickets for Sunday, August 19, 2018, with each ticket holder receiving a Pre-Race Pit/Paddock Pass and a Guided Tour of the garage area, plus two (2) general admission tickets for the races to be held on Saturday, August 18, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
James P Washington, PA
Eric B McKean, PA
Joan R Luzerne, PA
Susan F Franklin, PA
Lisa S Butler, PA
Linda L Philadelphia, PA
Kelly H Chester, PA


Altoona Curve

Prize: Winner receives four (4) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Trenton Thunder to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Lawrence D Fayette, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) game tickets with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Trenton Thunder to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Wesley F Bedford, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the home game against the Trenton Thunder to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Tammy D Blair, PA
Patrick K Cambria, PA
Angie P Mifflin, PA


Erie SeaWolves

Prize: Winner receives four (4) Box Seat tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Bowie Baysox to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Daniel M Venango, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Box Seat tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Bowie Baysox to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Richard W Mercer, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Box Seat tickets for the home game against the Bowie Baysox to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Stacey G Crawford, PA
Gary W Crawford, PA
Patrick M Crawford, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) Reserved Seat tickets for the home game against the Bowie Baysox to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jim H Erie, PA
Jarett K Allegheny, PA
Jessica R WV
Kristen B Allegheny, PA
Chad F Erie, PA
Francis C Erie, PA
Robert M Erie, PA
Bobbie S Armstrong, PA
Angelo D Erie, PA
Lois P Clinton, OH
Kate J Erie, PA
Johna K Crawford, PA
Robert C Mercer, PA
Gail B Clarion, PA
Dal P Allegheny, PA
Christina O Erie, PA
Roxanne E Erie, PA
Jennifer C Erie, PA


Harrisburg Senators

Prize: Winner receives four (4) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Richmond Flying Squirrels to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Amy H Cumberland, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Richmond Flying Squirrels to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Elizabeth M Chester, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the home game against the Richmond Flying Squirrels to be held on July 3, 2018
Winner Name County, State
Suzanne S Cumberland, PA
Vickie K Lancaster, PA


Lancaster Barnstormers

Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Pennsylvania Road Warriors to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Shirley P Philadelphia, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Pennsylvania Road Warriors to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Sharon M Lancaster, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against the Pennsylvania Road Warriors to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Dorian L Lancaster, PA
Suzette M Lancaster, PA
Timothy R Lancaster, PA
Donald R Carbon, PA
Debra C Northampton, PA
Brianna D Philadelphia, PA
Arlo E Bucks, PA
Scott S York, PA
Janet Y Lancaster, PA
Charles S Lancaster, PA
Stacey H Philadelphia, PA
Michelle B Lancaster, PA
Dennis D Allegheny, PA
Charles S Philadelphia, PA
Carol C Montour. PA
Diane O Bucks, PA
Robert P Lancaster, PA
Margie H Philadelphia, PA


Lehigh Valley IronPigs

Prize: Winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Rochester Red Wings to be held on July 7, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Cynthia A Delaware, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Rochester Red Wings to be held on July 7, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Megan D NJ
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets for the home game against the Rochester Red Wings to be held on July 7, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Darla T Centre, PA
Nancy L Montgomery, PA
Dawn F Lehigh, PA


Reading Fightin Phils

Prize: Winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat tickets and one (1) VIP Parking Pass, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Hartford Yard Goats to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Richard B Berks, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat tickets and one (1) VIP Parking Pass, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Hartford Yard Goats to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Joseph J Philadelphia, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat tickets and one (1) VIP Parking Pass for the home game against the Hartford Yard Goats to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Robin N Berks, PA
William H Delaware, PA
Mark B Luzerne, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) general admission tickets for the home game against the Hartford Yard Goats to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Mary H Philadelphia, PA
David B Lehigh, PA
Anne D Philadelphia, PA
Clay Z Berks, PA
Richard L Chester, PA
Sondra W Chester, PA
Bruce K Berks, PA
Michael A Lehigh, PA
Leann G Berks, PA
Larry W Chester, PA
Margaret F Berks, PA
Danette B Luzerne, PA
Morris F Delaware, PA
Donna M Bucks, PA
Matthew B Berks, PA
Charles R Schuylkill, PA
Tina S Montgomery, PA
Diane M Montgomery, PA
Charles H Lebanon, PA
Lisa P Beaver, PA
James M Bucks, PA
Sebert T Delaware, PA
Ron C Cumberland, PA
Virginia E Berks, PA
Lena K Schuylkill, PA
Jessica K Schuylkill, PA
Robert R Susquehanna, PA
Louis B Bucks, PA
Jeffrey P Carbon, PA
Steve P Chester, PA
Anthony D York, PA
Walter S Montgomery, PA
John J Delaware, PA
Latia H Philadelphia, PA
Robert K Montgomery, PA
Danny Z Berks, PA
Robert C Northumberland, PA
Steven M Berks, PA
Denice F Montgomery, PA
Zachary Z Berks, PA


Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders

Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Buffalo Bisons to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
James M Luzerne, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Buffalo Bisons to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
David C Lackawanna, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against the Buffalo Bisons to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Scott H Lackawanna, PA
Keith R Luzerne, PA
Todd M Luzerne, PA
Gary M Lackawanna, PA
Rosanne S Lackawanna, PA
Andrea H Luzerne, PA
Margaret S Luzerne, PA
Eileen E Luzerne, PA


State College Spikes

Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Susan O Jefferson, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Randy F Mifflin, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Nate B Centre, PA
Jennifer F Butler, PA
Barry N Centre, PA
Travis Z Cumberland, PA
Ashanti D Allegheny, PA


Washington Wild Things

Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Evansville Otters to be held on July 6, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Brian F Armstrong, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Evansville Otters to be held on July 6, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Lawrence D Fayette, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against the Evansville Otters to be held on July 6, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Dawn E Beaver, PA
Alicia S Washington, PA
Pennie P Butler, PA
Winfred C Washington, PA
Linda G Allegheny, PA
William O Allegheny, PA
Joseph H Allegheny, PA
Barbara V Washington, PA


Williamsport Crosscutters

Prize: Winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Auburn Doubledays to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jason M Lycoming, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Auburn Doubledays to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Dwayne D Columbia, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat tickets for the home game against the Auburn Doubledays to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Gregory P Philadelphia, PA
Todd D Lebanon, PA
Brad S Bradford, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) general admission tickets for the home game against the Auburn Doubledays to be held on July 3, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Lavina T Northumberland, PA
Maria R Northumberland, PA
Elizabeth R Northumberland, PA
Kathi T Luzerne, PA
Colleen G Northampton, PA
Paul R Lycoming, PA
John W Chester, PA
Leland M Northumberland, PA
Jourdan K Beaver, PA
Lindsey H Columbia, PA
Lyman N Union, PA
Jacklyn S Lycoming, PA
Patrick D Tioga, PA
Stephanie L Lycoming, PA
Deborah S Lycoming, PA
Georgiana W Northumberland, PA


York Revolution

Prize: Winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets, with one (1) ticket holder throwing out the first pitch, for the home game against the Somerset Patriots to be held on June 30, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Kevin S York, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Somerset Patriots to be held on June 30, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Denise S York, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets for the home game against the Somerset Patriots to be held on June 30, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Heather F York, PA
Michael M York, PA
Kevin K York, PA
Wai M Montgomery, PA
Ronald S York, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) undated Field Box ticket vouchers for any York Revolution home game of the winner’s choice during the 2018 regular season.
Winner Name County, State
Jermaine W Philadelphia, PA
Tammy B York, PA
Michael  D York, PA
Stephanie W Philadelphia, PA
Kim F Philadelphia, PA
Ana M WV
Gary F Adams, PA
Herman J York, PA
Mitchell N York, PA
Shawnee R York, PA


Philadelphia Union

Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder participating in an opening kick, for the home game against the Montreal Impact to be held on September 15, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Mark M Montgomery, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Montreal Impact to be held on September 15, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Kimberly L Philadelphia, PA
Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against the Montreal Impact to be held on September 15, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Barbara C Lancaster, PA
Gretchen C NJ
Timothy P Berks, PA
Peggy A Philadelphia, PA
Lawrence L Philadelphia, PA
Jonathan B Bucks, PA
John K Lancaster, PA
Cynthia S Philadelphia, PA


Penn FC

Prize: Winner receives four (4) game tickets, with one ticket holder participating in an opening kick, plus free pizza and soft drink for all ticket holders, for the home game against FC Cincinnati to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Timothy G Allegheny PA
Prize: Winner receives six (6) game tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against FC Cincinnati to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Karen P Bucks, PA
Prize: Winner receives five (5) game tickets for the home game against FC Cincinnati to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Alfredo E Northampton, PA
R M Dauphin, PA
Karan R Dauphin, PA
Jennifer G York, PA
Michael G Franklin, PA
Natasha W Jefferson, PA
Marks K Snyder, PA
David H Perry, PA
Mary L Lycoming, PA
Jackie K Bucks, PA
Patricia B Northumberland, PA
Betty Jean S Jefferson, PA
Darren S Cumberland, PA
Ronald G Lackawanna, PA
Kip A Lawrence, PA
Karen M Lancaster, PA
Kerry H Snyder, PA
Chinita M Monroe, PA
Kathleen M Allegheny, PA
Tom G Lebanon, PA
Craig C Crawford, PA
Timothy H Blair, PA
Janet V Luzerne, PA
Barb B Franklin, PA
Matthew S Cumberland, PA
Mark W Union, PA
Michael H Bucks, PA
Brenda M Lycoming, PA
Debra S Lancaster, PA
Anthony M NJ
Paul K Carbon, PA
Sharon M York, PA
Karen H Venango, PA
Cathy K Centre, PA
Eleanor K Lehigh, PA
Candy T York, PA
Charles M Butler, PA
Roy D Northampton, PA


Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Prize: Winner receives four (4) Club tickets, with one (1) ticket holder participating in an opening coin toss, for the home game against North Carolina FC to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Cathy R Westmoreland, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Club tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against North Carolina FC to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Michael H Erie, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Club tickets, with one (1) ticket holder participating in an opening coin toss, for the home game against the Tampa Bay Rowdies to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Gary D Blair, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) Club tickets, with one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Tampa Bay Rowdies to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jennifer P Allegheny, PA
Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) general admission tickets for the home game against North Carolina FC to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Ronald S Allegheny, PA
Ralph A Allegheny, PA
Marcie C Indiana, PA
Steve K Allegheny, PA
Prize: Winner receives six (6) general admission tickets for the home game against North Carolina FC to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jennifer S Lebanon, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) general admission tickets for the home game against North Carolina FC to be held on July 4, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jeff K Centre, PA
Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) general admission tickets for the home game against the Tampa Bay Rowdies to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Michael K Allegheny, PA
Brian B Warren, PA
Kyle S Allegheny, PA
Steven L Jefferson, PA
Prize: Winner receives six (6) general admission tickets for the home game against the Tampa Bay Rowdies to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Lisa D Allegheny, PA
Prize: Winner receives four (4) general admission tickets for the home game against the Tampa Bay Rowdies to be held on September 22, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Mary C Allegheny, PA


Philadelphia Soul

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets, with each ticket holder participating in an on-field experience, for the Philadelphia Soul home game against the Baltimore Brigade to be held on June 30, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Francisco F Berks, PA
John F Delaware, PA
Prize: Winner receives two (2) game tickets, with each ticket holder participating in an on-field experience and one (1) ticket holder receiving a team jersey, for the home game against the Baltimore Brigade to be held on June 30, 2018.
Winner Name County, State
Jack D Bucks, PA
  Back To Top
Back to top
FB1A4ADAE820207F1B66B393DEC318F3