Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

2016 Monster May Giveaway

The Pennsylvania Lottery’s 2016 Monster May Giveaway

Winners will receive an email at the address they provided with their 2016 Monster May Giveaway prize entry.

Click on an event below to view giveaway winners.

Major League Baseball
Philadelphia Phillies | Pittsburgh Pirates

Minor League Baseball
Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs | Washington Wildthings | Altoona Curve | Erie Seawolves | Reading Fightin Phils | State College Spikes | Williamsport Crosscutters | Harrisburg Senators | Lancaster Barnstormers | Scranton Wilkes-Barre Railriders | York Revolution

Soccer:
Philadelphia Union | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | Harrisburg City Islanders

Arena Football:
Philadelphia Soul

Concerts:
Barenaked Ladies | Heart, Joan Jett, and Cheap Trick | Brad Paisley | X Ambassadors | Rascal Flatts

Philadelphia Phillies

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Hall of Fame Club Suite tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Kansas City Royals with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Jesse H Philadelphia, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Hall of Fame Club Suite tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Kansas City Royals.
Winner Name County, State
Deborah W Mifflin, PA
Timothy R York, PA
Richard K Cumberland, PA
David A Northumberland, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Kansas City Royals.
Winner Name County, State
Brent S Chester, PA
Melissa S Columbia, PA
Paul W Philadelphia, PA
Donna H Delaware, PA
Dorothy B Schuylkill, PA
Joanne W York, PA
Patti M Philadelphia, PA
Sheila R Berks, PA
Jeff F Clinton, PA
Jennifer D Montgomery, PA
Brandon B Philadelphia, PA
Jeremy F Northampton, PA
Maryanne D Montgomery, PA
Steve S Delaware, PA
Robert C Chester, PA
Ann Marie M Montgomery, PA
Sonya S Mercer, NJ
William F Northampton, PA
Trish D Philadelphia, PA
Nancy F Bucks, PA

Pittsburgh Pirates

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) Infield Box Seat tickets for the Tuesday, July 19th game against the Milwaukee Brewers with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
LouAnn S Blair, PA

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) Infield Box Seat tickets for the Tuesday, July 19th game against the Milwaukee Brewers.
Winner Name County, State
Tiffany A Blair, PA
Patricia S Beaver, PA
Ross B Cambria, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Monday, August 22nd game against the Houston Astros.
Winner Name County, State
Robert S Allegheny, PA
Sara F Lancaster, PA

Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets for the Saturday, June 18th game against the Buffalo Bisons with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Carol L Philadelphia, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets for the Saturday, June 18th game against the Buffalo Bisons with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Duwan T Philadelphia, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Field Level tickets for the Saturday, June 18th game against the Buffalo Bisons.
Winner Name County, State
Jeffrey F Schuylkill, PA
Amy V Bucks, PA
Vince C Philadelphia, PA

Washington Wildthings

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Friday, July 1st game against the Florence Freedom with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Mary Beth C Allegheny, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Friday, July 1st game against the Florence Freedom with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Connie G Clearfield, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Friday, July 1st game against the Florence Freedom.
Winner Name County, State
Lawrence S Allegheny, PA
Mickey S Westmoreland, PA
Bill W Greene, PA
Diane M Jefferson, OH
Tom R Butler, PA
Mary H Allegheny, PA
Linda R Allegheny, PA
Matthew J Washington, PA

Altoona Curve

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Bowie Baysox with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Joe Z Allegheny, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Bowie Baysox with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Stephen C Indiana, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Bowie Baysox.
Winner Name County, State
Vada W Westmoreland, PA
Beth P Beaver, PA
George M Westmoreland, PA

Erie Seawolves

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Box Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Akron RubberDucks with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Janice P Erie, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Box Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Akron RubberDucks with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Richard C Mercer, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Box Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Akron RubberDucks.
Winner Name County, State
Claire S Erie, PA
Kirsten K Erie, PA
Justin L Allegheny, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Reserved Seat tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Akron RubberDucks.
Winner Name County, State
Eric H Erie, PA
Chuck B Venango, PA
Keith G Allegheny, PA
Beverly B Venango, PA
Katie F Allegheny, PA
Carol B Allegheny, PA
Thomas S Erie, PA
Mary F Erie, PA
Gail F Erie, PA
Dan P Erie, PA
Tina G Crawford, PA
Rick M Jefferson, PA
Wilbur L Venango, PA
Thomas W Venango, PA
Ed K Crawford, PA
Dennis H Lawrence, PA
Rick Z Erie, PA
Krystal K Erie, PA
Camille C Erie, PA
Tracy B Mercer, PA

Reading Fightin Phils

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat game tickets and one VIP Parking Pass for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Harrisburg Senators. PLUS, one ticket holder will throw out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Louis B Bucks, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat game tickets and one VIP Parking Pass for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Harrisburg Senators. PLUS, one ticket holder will receive a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Jim C Schuylkill, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Field Box Seat game tickets and one VIP Parking Pass for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Harrisburg Senators.
Winner Name County, State
Jay B Lebanon, PA
Tom M Montgomery, PA
Scott B Lancaster, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) general admission tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Harrisburg Senators.
Winner Name County, State
Guy F Montgomery, PA
David M Philadelphia, PA
Joseph Q Chester, PA
Barbara A Schuylkill, PA
Dennis K Lebanon, PA
Walter B Schuylkill, PA
Stewart W Northampton, PA
Cheryl S Lebanon, PA
Joseph G Bucks, PA
Carol M Franklin, PA
Jennifer H Lancaster, PA
Kimberly G Philadelphia, PA
Diane M Montgomery, PA
John M Delaware, PA
James C Lancaster, PA
Lori D Montgomery, PA
Thomas H Schuylkill, PA
David R Chester, PA
Richard D Delaware, PA
Toni C Philadelphia, PA
Dave H Philadelphia, PA
Cheryl M Chester, PA
Melody S Dauphin, PA
Michelle H Lancaster, PA
Paul K Chester, PA
C Jane R Chester, PA
Karen W Chester, PA
Dennis A Philadelphia, PA
Dean E Schuylkill, PA
Kathy M Chester, PA
Brian P Montgomery, PA
Charlene N Chester, PA
Jeff W Delaware, PA
Harry D Delaware, PA
Stephen M Delaware, PA
Walter M Bucks, PA
Shelby W Lycoming, PA
Lisa T Northampton, PA
Dana N Montgomery, PA
Mike E Berks, PA

State College Spikes

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Richard M Clinton, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Amy W Beaver, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Mahoning Valley Scrappers.
Winner Name County, State
David G Lycoming, PA
Scott M Chemung, NY
Sharen B Lawrence, PA
Dawna S Mifflin, PA
Vince B Centre, PA

Williamsport Crosscutters

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Batavia Muckdogs with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Rebecca G Allegheny, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Batavia Muckdogs with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Robert E Lycoming, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Reserved Seat game tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Batavia Muckdogs.
Winner Name County, State
Jennifer N Snyder, PA
Melissa S Lycoming, PA
Barbara K Lycoming, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) general admission tickets for the Sunday, July 3rd game against the Batavia Muckdogs.
Winner Name County, State
Rosemary J Lycoming, PA
Nancy G Lycoming, PA
William W Lycoming, PA
Betsy R Montour, PA
Gloria T Montgomery, PA
Edward W Armstrong, PA
Jeremy B Northumberland, PA
Ken C Lycoming, PA
Brent K Lycoming, PA
Robert R Northumberland, PA
Susan P Blair, PA
Diane E Lycoming, PA
MaryBeth K Montgomery, PA
Tim S Lycoming, PA
Tawny F Snyder, PA
Suzette D Lycoming, PA
Susan A Allegheny, PA
Karen U Bucks, PA
Gloria L Clearfield, PA
Heidi E Northumberland, PA

Harrisburg Senators

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Premium Seat game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Erie SeaWolves with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Ramona R Cumberland, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Premium Seat game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Erie SeaWolves with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Thomas M Cumberland, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Premium Seat game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Erie SeaWolves.
Winner Name County, State
George C Cumberland, PA
Ron M Cumberland, PA

Lancaster Barnstormers

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Long Island Ducks with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Tracy L Franklin, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Long Island Ducks with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Scott M Lancaster, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Long Island Ducks.
Winner Name County, State
Martin F Chester, PA
Timothy W Lancaster, PA
Leonard S Union, NJ
Dennis S Lancaster, PA
Jeff D Lebanon, PA
Annmarie G Lancaster, PA
Charles H Lancaster, PA
Louis S Delaware, PA
John N Mercer, NJ
Adam D Lancaster, PA
Lisa G Lancaster, PA
Joyce H Lancaster, PA
Ivan S Lancaster, PA
Randy S Lancaster, PA
Donna G Lancaster, PA
Linda R Lancaster, PA
Terrence K Washington, PA
Moneeka S Lancaster, PA

Scanton Wilkes-Barre Railriders

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
Lynn K Monroe, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Kevin M Luzerne, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.
Winner Name County, State
Elaine R Lackawanna, PA
Anna K Lackawanna, PA
Chris C Lackawanna, PA
Kristine L Monroe, PA
Ron W Lackawanna, PA
John V Lackawanna, PA
Sandra W Lackawanna, PA
Ramona A Luzerne, PA

York Revolution

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets for the Saturday, July 30th game against the Lancaster Barnstormers with one ticket holder throwing out a first pitch.
Winner Name County, State
J. Shawn H York, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets for the Saturday, July 30th game against the Lancaster Barnstormers with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Greta B York, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) Reserved Field Box tickets for the Saturday, July 30th game against the Lancaster Barnstormers. 
Winner Name County, State
Margaret S York, PA
Jeffrey P Dauphin, PA
Ashley B Baltimore, MD
David D York, PA
Kate J York, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) undated Field Box Seat ticket vouchers for use at any game during the 2016 season of each winner’s choice.
Winner Name County, State
Dennis K York, PA
Scott S York, PA
Patricia H Adams, PA
Linda D York, PA
Judith H York, PA
Debra K York, PA
Donna L Northampton, PA
Darryl R York, PA
Cheryl W York, PA
Jeff S Lycoming, PA

Philadelphia Union

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Saturday, June 25th game against the Vancouver Whitecaps with one ticket holder participating in an opening kick.
Winner Name County, State
Joe L Delaware, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Saturday, June 25th game against the Vancouver Whitecaps with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Charles W Philadelphia, PA

Prize: Each winner receives five (5) game tickets for the Saturday, June 25th game against the Vancouver Whitecaps.
Winner Name County, State
Brenda D Bucks, PA
Glenne L Montgomery, PA
Denise M Luzerne, PA
Scott K Montgomery, PA
Shaquonda G Philadelphia, PA
John C Delaware, PA
Tom W Northampton, PA
Linda A Philadelphia, PA

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Club tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Harrisburg Islanders with one ticket holder participating in an Opening Coin Toss.
Winner Name County, State
Lachell R Allegheny, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Club tickets for the Wednesday, August 24th game against the Wilmington Hammerheads with one ticket holder participating in an Opening Coin Toss.
Winner Name County, State
Norma K Allegheny, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Club tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Harrisburg Islanders with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Karen H Blair, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Club tickets for the Wednesday, August 24th game against the Wilmington Hammerheads with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Edward A Blair, PA

Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) general admissions tickets for the Monday, July 4th game against the Harrisburg City Islanders.
Winner Name County, State
John M Allegheny, PA
Steve B Indiana, PA
Nancy Z Erie, PA
Cindy S Somerset, PA
Heather S Westmoreland, PA
Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) general admissions tickets for the Wednesday, August 24th game against the Wilmington Hammerheads.
Winner Name County, State
Carmen M Allegheny, PA
Steven S Westmoreland, PA
Eric H Westmoreland, PA
Deb P Washington, PA
Chris M Lancaster, PA

Harrisburg City Islanders

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 10th game against the Toronto FC at Lancaster-Clipper Magazine Stadium with one ticket holder participating in an Opening Kick.
Winner Name County, State
Kelly H Lebanon, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Saturday, August 27th game against the Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Harrisburg-FNB Field with one ticket holder participating in an Opening Kick.
Winner Name County, State
Deborah J Lebanon, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 10th game against the Toronto FC at Lancaster-Clipper Magazine Stadium with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Thomas G York, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Saturday, August 27th game against the Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Harrisburg-FNB Field with one ticket holder receiving a game jersey.
Winner Name County, State
Greg W Lee, FL

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 10th game against the Toronto FC at Lancaster-Clipper Magazine Stadium with free pizza and soft drinks for all ticket holders.
Winner Name County, State
Venetta H Schuylkill, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Saturday, August 27th game against the Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Harrisburg-FNB Field with free pizza and soft drinks for all ticket holders.
Winner Name County, State
John H Franklin, PA

Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) game tickets for the Sunday, July 10th game against the Toronto FC at Lancaster-Clipper Magazine Stadium.
Winner Name County, State
Sharon M Cameron, PA
Gwenda F Lycoming, PA
Alan M Dauphin, PA
Victoria K Lancaster, PA
Donna D Schuylkill, PA
Mike C Pike, PA
Kelly Y Adams, PA
Tom W Lancaster, PA
Prize: Each winner receives ten (10) game tickets for the Saturday, August 27th game against the Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Harrisburg-FNB Field.
Winner Name County, State
Christina H Dauphin, PA
Henry J Carbon, PA
Michael C Centre, PA
Laurie M Luzerne, PA
Elbert R Allegheny, PA
Joy N York, PA
Ron M Clearfield, PA
Tony S Montgomery, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Sunday, July 10th game against the Toronto FC at Lancaster-Clipper Magazine Stadium.
Winner Name County, State
Forest K Dauphin, PA
Sally B Centre, PA
Prize: Each winner receives four (4) game tickets for the Saturday, August 27th game against the Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Harrisburg-FNB Field.
Winner Name County, State
Cindy M Berks, PA
Rob P Denton, TX

Philadelphia Soul

Prize: Each winner receives an autographed football and a replica jersey, plus two (2) game tickets for the Saturday, July 9th game against the Cleveland Gladiators at PPL Center with each ticket holder participating in a pre-game on field experience.
Winner Name County, State
Diane L Berks, PA

Prize: Each winner receives an autographed football, plus two (2) game tickets for the Saturday, July 9th game against the Cleveland Gladiators at PPL Center with each ticket holder participating in a pre-game on field experience.
Winner Name County, State
Gabriel R Philadelphia, PA
Tony S Northampton, PA
Neva M Philadelphia, PA
Dwight B Cumberland, PA

Barenaked Ladies

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) tickets for the Monday, June 20th concert at Stage AE.
Winner Name County, State
Troy L Northumberland, PA
Robin M Berks, PA
Marleen D Cumberland, PA
Juan A Lebanon, PA
Phillip L Delaware PA

Heart with Joan Jett and Cheap Trick

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) tickets for the Thursday, July 21st concert at First Niagara Pavilion.
Winner Name County, State
Jennifer M Butler, PA
Bill S Blair, PA
Shane T Luzerne, PA
Cynthia S Potter, PA
Lori B Cambria, PA

Brad Paisley

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) tickets for the Friday, August 5th concert at First Niagara Pavilion.
Winner Name County, State
Gerald K Mercer, PA
William E Chester, PA
Nick G Luzerne, PA
Lori R Lawrence, PA
Randy S Clarion, PA

X Ambassadors

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) Steel Terrace tickets, including Steel Terrace food and non-alcoholic beverage for the Friday, August 5th concert at Bethlehem Musikfest.
Winner Name County, State
Charles H Centre, PA
Scott D Northampton, PA
John D Montgomery, PA
Anthony R Northampton, PA
Patricia S Bucks, PA

Prize: Each winner receives four (4) Sands Steel Stage tickets for the Friday, August 5th concert at Bethlehem Musikfest.
Winner Name County, State
Rhonda H Montgomery, PA
David W Montgomery, PA
Tabitha D Northampton, PA
Frederick P Bucks, PA
Michelle F Northampton, PA
Richard D Philadelphia, PA
Mark W Montgomery, PA
Prize: Each winner receives two (2) Sands Steel Stage tickets for the Friday, August 5th concert at Bethlehem Musikfest.
Winner Name County, State
Dorene T Montgomery, PA

Rascal Flatts

Prize: Each winner receives two (2) tickets for the Friday, September 9th concert at First Niagara Pavilion. 
Winner Name County, State
Linda B Luzerne, PA
Maureen W Lackawanna, PA
Joni P Allegheny, PA
Chris B Luzerne, PA
Richard C Beaver, PA

Back to top
8C276DEBA0351484A38A426EED83069D